Maria Elvira Jofre de Loaysa Chumacero y Carrillo, III Condesa del Arco y de Guaro

public profile

Is your surname Jofre de Loaysa Chumacero y Carrillo?

Research the Jofre de Loaysa Chumacero y Carrillo family

Maria Elvira Jofre de Loaysa Chumacero y Carrillo, III Condesa del Arco y de Guaro's Geni Profile

Records for Maria Elvira Jofre de Loaysa Chumacero y Carrillo

4 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Maria Elvira Jofre de Loaysa Chumacero y Carrillo, III Condesa del Arco y de Guaro

Also Known As: "Marquesa de Villafiel"
Birthdate:
Death: May 9, 1694
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Tomas Manuel Jofre de Loaiza y Carrillo Mesia, II Conde del Arco and Juana Chumacero Carrillo y Salcedo
Wife of Francisco Ronquillo Briceño, IV Conde de Gramedo
Ex-wife of Félix Nieto de Silva y Saa, I marqués de Tenebron, Virrey de Islas Canarias
Mother of Francisco Nieto de Silva y Loaisa, IV Conde del Arco, IV Conde de Guaro; Maria Elvira de Silva y Loaisa and Isabel Nieto de Silva y Loaisa, V Condesa del Arco, V Condesa de Guaro

Occupation: III Condesa del Arco y de Guaro
Managed by: Luis Oscar Briceño Paredes
Last Updated:

About Maria Elvira Jofre de Loaysa Chumacero y Carrillo, III Condesa del Arco y de Guaro

Tercera Condesa del Arco y de Guaro.Marquesa de Villafiel. Caso con Ronquillo en 1694. Murio dos meses despues.

view all

Maria Elvira Jofre de Loaysa Chumacero y Carrillo, III Condesa del Arco y de Guaro's Timeline