Maria Rita de Guillen de la Ossa

public profile

Maria Rita de Guillen de la Ossa's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Maria Rita de Jesus de Guillen

Also Known As: "Maria Rita de la Ossa de Guillen", "Rita de la Ossa", "Rita de la Osa", "de la Osa"
Birthdate: (96)
Birthplace: Mission San Diego de Alcala, San Diego, CA, United States
Death: September 16, 1908 (91-96)
San Gabriel, Los Angeles County, California, United States
Place of Burial: San Gabriel, Los Angeles County, California, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jose Miguel Antonio de Guillen and Eulalia Perez de Guillen Mariné
Wife of Don Jose Vicente de los Reyes de la Ossa, Sr.
Mother of Maria Rita Antonia de la Ossa; Susana de la Ossa; Antonio de la Ossa; Fabricio de la Ossa; David Carmen de la Ossa and 9 others
Sister of Petra de Guillen Rubio; Isadoro de Guillen; Maria Josefa de Guillen; Saba de Guillen; Maria de los Angeles Guillen Lopez and 2 others
Half sister of Maria Loreta de Guillen

Managed by: David Chambers
Last Updated:

About Maria Rita de Guillen de la Ossa

Sources:

Los Encinos State Park lists the following children (http://historicparks.org/data/node/18):

  • Rita (born 1833)
  • Antonio (born 1935 [1835])
  • Fabricio (born 1840)
  • Constancia (born 1842)
  • Vicente (born 1843)
  • Pablo (born 1845)
  • Clothilde (born 1849)
  • David (birth date unknown)
  • Leonora (birth date unknown)
  • Maclovia (birth date unknown) [also "Macloria"]
  • Carlos II (born 1859)
  • Florestina (born 1862)
view all 22

Maria Rita de Guillen de la Ossa's Timeline

1812
May 23, 1812
San Diego, CA, United States
1833
1833
Age 20
1835
1835
Age 22
Los Angeles, CA, United States
1838
January 3, 1838
Age 25
1840
1840
Age 27
1842
1842
Age 29
1843
1843
Age 30
1845
1845
Age 32