Is your surname Carrier?

Research the Carrier family

Mary Carrier's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Mary Carrier (Adams)

Also Known As: "Addams"
Birthplace: Simsbury, New London, Connecticut
Death: Died in Colchester, New London County, Connecticut
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Adams, of Colchester and Abigail Adams
Wife of Andrew Carrier, Salem Witch Trials
Mother of Andrew Carrier; Thomas Carrier II; John Carrier; Mary Day and Benjamin Carrier
Sister of John Adams; Abigail Adams; Thankful Adams; Hannah Edmonds Calverly; Benjamin Adams and 1 other
Half sister of Gabriel Adams

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Carrier

CARRIER / ADDAMS: Andrew Carrier & mary addams ware m. Janewary ye 11th: 1704-5-- Andrew b. febrewary 2d: 1705-6-- John b. June 14th: 1707-- Mary b. Aprell 19th: 1708-- thomas b. June ye 20th: 1711-- Benjamin b. Septemb: 17: 1713--

Andrew Carrier

   Born 7 May 1677 Andover,Mass 
   Married Mary Addams 11 Jan 1704/5 Colchester 
   Died 23 July 1749 Colchester,CT 
   (Mary born 1678 Simsbury died 13 Sep 1748)
view all

Mary Carrier's Timeline

August 11, 1678
Simsbury, New London, Connecticut
February 2, 1705
Age 26
Colchester, New London County, Connecticut Colony
June 14, 1707
Age 28
April 19, 1708
Age 29
June 20, 1711
Age 32
Age 34
Colchester, New London County, Connecticut, United States
September 13, 1748
Age 70
Colchester, New London County, Connecticut