Is your surname Field?

Research the Field family

Mary Field's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Field (Stanley)

Also Known As: "susannah", "wooster"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Boston, Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom
Death: 1670
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts Colony
Place of Burial: Hatfield, MA, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Stanley, of Ashford and Susanna Stanley
Wife of Zechariah Field, Sr.
Mother of Mary Field; Zechariah Field, Jr.; John Field; Sgt. Samuel Field and Capt. Joseph Field
Sister of Ann Stanley; Sarah Stanley; Sybil Stanley; Elizabeth Smith; Unknown Stanley and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Field

  • http://our-royal-titled-noble-and-commoner-ancestors.com/p2202.htm#i66166
  • 'Mary Stanley
  • F, d. 1670
  • Father John Stanley b. 9 Mar 1572, d. 10 Sep 1619
  • Mother Susan Lancocke b. c 1574
  • ' Mary Stanley married Zachariah Field, son of John Field and Jane Stotwell, circa 1641. Mary Stanley died in 1670 at Hadley, Hampshire, MA.
  • 'Family Zachariah Field b. c 1596
  • Children
  • ◦John Field+ d. 26 Jun 1717
  • ◦Capt. Joseph Field+ b. 1657, d. 15 Feb 1736
  • __________________

Families of Early Guilford, I:422


http://www.files.chem.vt.edu/chem-dept/field/revdtree.htm

view all

Mary Field's Timeline

1619
1619
Boston, Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom
1643
1643
Age 24
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
1644
1644
Age 25
Probably Hartford, (Present Hartford County), Connecticut Colony
1648
1648
Age 29
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, United States
1651
1651
Age 32
Hartford, (Present Hartford County), Connecticut Colony
1658
1658
Age 39
Hartford, Connecticut Colony
1670
1670
Age 51
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts Colony
1670
Age 51
Hatfield, MA, USA