Is your surname Oppenheim?

Research the Oppenheim family

Mate Oppenheim's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mate Oppenheim (Flasche)

Also Known As: "Made"
Birthdate:
Death: February 2, 1727
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Place of Burial: Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt Am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jehuda Löb ben Mosche Flesch Zum Birnbaum and Taube Flesch Zum Birnbaum
Wife of Löb Marx Oppenheim, zum Krachbein
Mother of Samuel (Sanwil) Loeb Oppenheim; Marx Samuel Krachbein and Täubche(n) Goldschmied-Hameln
Sister of Tirzchen Flesch / Vlesch; Gumprecht Efraim Flesch / Vlesch; Abraham Flesch Zum Birnbaum and David Tewele Flesch / Vlesch

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:
view all

Mate Oppenheim's Timeline

1727
February 2, 1727
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
????
????
????
????
????
Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt Am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen