Meintje Levie de Goede Stodel

Is your surname de Goede Stodel?

Research the de Goede Stodel family

Meintje Levie de Goede Stodel's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Meintje Levie de Goede Stodel

Also Known As: "Marianna Marretje", "Merle Mijntje Meijntje Levy Levie"
Birthdate: (75)
Birthplace: Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: 1863 (75)
Buffalo, USA
Place of Burial: Buffalo, NY, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Levie Abraham Stodel de Goede and Beletje Barend Polak
Wife of Abraham Haim Jacob Rodrigues Pereira
Mother of Jacob Rodrigues Pereira; Juda Abraham Rodrigues Pereira; Aron Rodrigues Pareira; Salomon Abraham Rodrigues Pereira; Rachel Arons and 7 others
Sister of Jacob Levie Stodel de Goede; Meijer Levie Stodel de Goede; Salomon Levie de Goede; Mozes Levie de Goeije; Marcus Levie de Goede and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Meintje Levie de Goede Stodel

http://akevoth.org/genealogy/ashkenazi/12117.htm

Meintje Merle Levie de Goede Stodel-Levie, birth 1788 Amsterdam, daughter of Levie Abraham de Goede Stodel-Levie and Bele Barend Jacob

http://akevoth.org/genealogy/ashkenazi/9590.htm

http://www.stenenarchief.nl/genealogie/gezin/hum_ashken/F12339/I26797/

Meintje Merle Levie de Goede Stodel-Levie‏‎ Born ‎1788 Amsterdam‎. Daughter of Levie Abraham de Goede Stodel-Levie and Bele Barend Jacob‏

Married ‎1806 Amsterdam, dtb 654/250; witn.groom: f.Jacob Rodriguez Pereira; witn.bride: f.Levie Abraham. to: ‎Abraham Rodriguez Pereira‏‎

Born ‎1786 Amsterdam‎

Event ‎between 14 Mar 1818 and 13 Feb 1827 Amsterdam, death of children: G.A.A. Amsterdam - death registrations:

n 14 Mar 1818 - Moses Rodrigues Pereira, son of Abraham Rodrigues Pereira & Meintje Levij. (info courtesy of Dini Hansma) Children:

1) ‎Salomon Zalman Abraham Rodrigues Pereira‏‎ Born ‎9 Nov 1809 Amsterdam, 'Circumcisions and Births in Amsterdam 1697-1811, by Jits v.Straten': on 9 Nov 1809 - birth of Zalman ben Abraham; child's mother: Merle bat Leib Stodel.‎

2) ‎Juda Abraham Rodrigues Pereira‏‎ Born ‎± 1812 Amsterdam‎

3) ‎Aron Abraham Rodrigues Pereira‏‎ Born ‎± 1815 Amsterdam‎ Event ‎between 16 May 1838 and 21 Mar 1848 Ouderkerk a.d.Amstel, burial of prematurely dying children at Beth Haim cemetery: on 16 May 1838 - movito of Aron van Abraham Rodrigues Pereira on 4 Jun 1846 - criatura of " " " " (twin of Simha, born on 26/3/1846); mother: Rachel van Machiel de Groot on 21 Mar 1848 - movito of " " " " .

4) ‎Rachel Abraham Rodrigues Pereira‏‎ Born ‎± 1818 Amsterdam‎

5) ‎Sara Abraham Rodrigues Pereira‏‎ Born ‎± 1821 Amsterdam‎


view all 16

Meintje Levie de Goede Stodel's Timeline

1788
1788
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1807
March 16, 1807
Age 19
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1808
October 23, 1808
Age 20
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
1809
November 9, 1809
Age 21
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
1812
May 7, 1812
Age 24
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1815
April 28, 1815
Age 27
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1817
December 27, 1817
Age 29
1819
February 12, 1819
Age 31
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1821
August 28, 1821
Age 33
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands