Minter Stanley Hudkins

Is your surname Hudkins?

Research the Hudkins family

Minter Stanley Hudkins's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Minter Stanley Hudkins

Also Known As: "Stanley Minter Hudkins"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Braxton County, WV, United States
Death:
Immediate Family:

Son of Hanson B Hudkins and Lydia Ann Squires
Husband of Ella May Hudkins
Father of Earl Elijah Hudkins
Brother of May Hudkins; Rebecca "Becky" Hudkins; Russell Goff Hudkins; Walter Parker "Bus" Hudkins; Oran Bibbie Hudkins and 8 others

Managed by: Chris Rhodes
Last Updated:

About Minter Stanley Hudkins

also known as Stanley Minter Hudkins

https://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Hudkins-28

NOT THE SAME AS:

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/203981878

Minter Thomas Hudkins BIRTH 10 Jun 1856 Sutton, Braxton County, West Virginia, USA DEATH 13 May 1934 (aged 77) Salem, Harrison County, West Virginia, USA BURIAL Hudkins Cemetery Little Otter, Braxton County, West Virginia, USA MEMORIAL ID 203981878

view all

Minter Stanley Hudkins's Timeline

1862
March 1862
Braxton County, WV, United States
????
????
????