Is your surname Frankel?

Research the Frankel family

Miriam Frankel's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Miriam Frankel (Blum)

Also Known As: "Mariska"
Birthdate:
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ben-Zion Blum and Golda Blum
Wife of David Shlomo Frankel
Mother of <private> FRENKEL; <private> FRENKEL; <private> FRENKEL; <private> FRENKEL; <private> FRENKEL and 3 others
Sister of Shmiel Yida Blum; Joseph Dov Blum; <private> Blum; <private> Blum; Ethel Schwartz and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 22

Immediate Family

About Miriam Frankel

http://toladot.blogspot.com/2011/09/blog-post_28.html

Her marriage record lists her birthday as June 8, 1904, though someone wrote here that her birthday was May 19, 1904.

About Miriam Frankel (עברית)

רבי דוד שלמה פרנקל, היה נשוי למרת מרים בת הגאון הקדוש רבי בן ציון בלום הי"ד אבדק"ק סארוואש, בן הגאון הגדול רבי עמרם בלום [בלוהם] אב"ד ב' אויפאלו בעל המחבר שו"ת 'בית שערים'.

view all 11

Miriam Frankel's Timeline