Nicolaas Hendriksz van der Drift

Is your surname van der Drift?

Research the van der Drift family

Nicolaas Hendriksz van der Drift's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Nicolaas Hendriksz van der Drift

Also Known As: "Klaas", "Claas", "Claas Hendrikszoon"
Birthdate:
Death: 1790 (35-44)
Immediate Family:

Son of Hendrik Hendriksz van der Drift and Wijda Jans van den Burg
Husband of Catharina Gabriëlsdr Arkesteijn
Father of Ludwina Claasdr van der Drift; Magdalena van der Drift; Willemijntje van der Drift; Hendrik van der Drift; Gabriek van der Drift and 1 other

Managed by: Job Waterreus
Last Updated:
view all

Nicolaas Hendriksz van der Drift's Timeline

1750
1750
1777
April 10, 1777
Hodenpijl, Midden-Delfland, South Holland, The Netherlands
1778
October 13, 1778
Hodenpijl, Midden-Delfland, South Holland, The Netherlands
1782
1782
Hodenpijl, Zuid-Holland, Nederland (Netherlands)
1783
1783
1787
1787
Midden-Delfland, Zuid-Holland, Nederland (Netherlands)
1788
September 12, 1788
Schipluiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland (Netherlands)
1790
1790
Age 40