Is your surname Soyka?

Research the Soyka family

Olga Soyka's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Olga Soyka (Taussig)

Also Known As: "Olly"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Prague, Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
Death: October 09, 1972 (77)
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Leopold Taussig and Wilhelmine Taussig
Wife of Adolf Soyka
Mother of Ing. Harry Soyka
Sister of Kurt Taussig

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Olga Soyka

http://www.badatelna.eu/fond/1073/reprodukce/?zaznamId=3553&reproId=121547
http://archive.pamatnik-terezin.cz/vyhledavani/Aghetto/detail.php?table=ghetto&col=id&value=1177645


  • Last Name Soyková
  • First Name Olga
  • Date of Birth 16. 5. 1895
  • Fate Přežil / Survived
  • Designation of Transport to Ujazdów (1942) and to the Ghettos Łódž (1941), Minsk (1941) and Terezín (1941-1945) W
  • Transport Number to Ujazdów (1942) and to the Ghettos Łódž (1941), Minsk (1941) and Terezín (1941-1945) 375
  • Place of Liberation Terezín
view all

Olga Soyka's Timeline

1895
May 16, 1895
Prague, Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1925
July 15, 1925
Age 30
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia
1972
October 9, 1972
Age 77
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia
October 9, 1972
Age 77