Is your surname Löwner?

Research the Löwner family

Otto Löwner's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Otto Löwner

Also Known As: "Ota"
Birthdate: (43)
Birthplace: Lány, Kladno, Středočeský kraj, Czech Republic
Death: 1942 (42)
KZ Maly Trascianiec, Minsk, Minskaja voblasć, Belarus (Deported July 2, 1942 with transport AAl-71 to Ghetto Theresienstadt and Sept 8, 1942 with transport Bk-994 to Maly Trostinec)
Immediate Family:

Son of Siegmund Löwner and Johanna Löwner
Husband of Milada Löwner
Brother of Viktor Lánský; Ing. Max Löwner; Elsa Graf; Kamilla Gráf; Dr. Karl Löwner and 8 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

About Otto Löwner

http://db.yadvashem.org/names/nameDetails.html?itemId=4072397&language=en#

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/106850-ota-l-wner/
  • Born 26. 05. 1899
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague VII
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague VII, Myslbekovo nám. 21
  • Transport AAl, no. 71 (02. 07. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Bk, no. 994 (08. 09. 1942, Terezín -> Maly Trostinec)
  • Murdered

https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/106850-ota-l-wner/


  • Born 26. 05. 1899
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague VII
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague VII, Myslbekovo nám. 21
  • Transport AAl, no. 71 (02. 07. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Bk, no. 994 (08. 09. 1942, Terezín -> Maly Trostinec)
  • Murdered
view all

Otto Löwner's Timeline

1899
May 26, 1899
Lány, Kladno, Středočeský kraj, Czech Republic
1942
1942
Age 42
Minsk, Minskaja voblasć, Belarus