Pieter Casparszen Mabie

Is your surname Mabie?

Research the Mabie family

Pieter Casparszen Mabie's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Pieter Casparszen Mabie

Also Known As: "Peter", "Pieter", "Peter Mabie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: New York, New York
Death: July 08, 1772
Tappan, Orange County (now Rockford), NY
Immediate Family:

Son of Sgt. Caspar Pieterse Mabie and Lysbeth Frederikse or Harmenszen? Mabie
Husband of Catlijn Jans Mabie
Father of Casparus Mabie; Reverand Pieter Piertse Maybee; Elizabeth Mabie; Johannes Mabie; Jeremias Pieterse Mabie and 6 others
Brother of Casparus Mabie; Christina Zabriskie; Efye Martine; Feytje Kanckley; Fredrick Mabie and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Pieter Casparszen Mabie

PLZ attention homonyms with Pieter Janse Mebi, "Peeter"

-https://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Mabie-107


GEDCOM Source

@R1050710867@ Family Data Collection - Individual Records Edmund West, comp. Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,4725::0

GEDCOM Source

Birth year: 1686; Birth city: Albany; Birth state: NY 1,4725::1628606

GEDCOM Source

@R1050710867@ Web: Netherlands, GenealogieOnline Trees Index, 1000-2015 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,9289::0

GEDCOM Source

1,9289::25969977

GEDCOM Source

@R1050710867@ Web: Netherlands, GenealogieOnline Trees Index, 1000-2015 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,9289::0

GEDCOM Source

1,9289::25969977

GEDCOM Source

@R1050710867@ U.S., Dutch Reformed Church Records in Selected States, 1639-1989 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,6961::0

GEDCOM Source

Holland Society of New York; New York, New York; Schenectady Baptisms, Vol 1, Book 41 1,6961::150240295

GEDCOM Source

@R1050710867@ Family Data Collection - Individual Records Edmund West, comp. Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,4725::0

GEDCOM Source

Birth year: 1686; Birth city: Albany; Birth state: NY 1,4725::1628606

GEDCOM Source

@R1050710867@ Web: Netherlands, GenealogieOnline Trees Index, 1000-2015 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,9289::0

GEDCOM Source

1,9289::25969977

GEDCOM Source

@R1050710867@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=113334805&pi...

view all 19

Pieter Casparszen Mabie's Timeline

1689
December 26, 1689
New York, New York
December 26, 1689
New York
December 26, 1689
The Reformed Dutch Church of New Amsterdam
December 26, 1689
Dutch Church, New York, Ny
December 26, 1689
The Reformed Dutch Church of New Amsterdam
1716
April 10, 1716
Tappan, Rockland, New York, United States
1717
October 13, 1717
Tappan, NY
1719
April 13, 1719
Haarlem, NY
1725
December 19, 1725
Hackensack, Bergen, New Jersey, United States