Prof. Dr. Sigmund Erben

Is your surname Erben?

Research the Erben family

Prof. Dr. Sigmund Erben's Geni Profile

Records for Prof. Dr. Sigmund Erben

19,885 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Prof. Dr. Sigmund Erben

Also Known As: "Siegmund"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nitra, Nitra District, Nitra Region, Slovakia
Death: Died in Theresienstadt
Cause of death: Holocaust Victim
Immediate Family:

Son of Emanuel Erben and Rosa Erben
Husband of Maria (Mitzi) Erben
Father of Peter Anton Erben
Brother of Fanny Kopperl

Occupation: Hofrat Univ.Prof.Dr.med., Neurologe
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Prof. Dr. Sigmund Erben

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Siegmund
  • Last Name Erben
  • Date of Birth 25.04.1863
  • Place of Birth Neutra
  • Residence Wien 1, Schottenring 25/12b
  • Date of death 12.12.1942
  • Place of death Theresienstadt
  • Deportation Wien/Theresienstadt
  • Date of Deportation 09.10.1942

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/49644-siegmund-erben/

view all

Prof. Dr. Sigmund Erben's Timeline

1863
April 25, 1863
Nitra, Nitra District, Nitra Region, Slovakia
1907
July 25, 1907
Age 44
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1942
December 12, 1942
Age 79
Theresienstadt
????