Prof. Emil Baré

Is your surname Baré?

Research the Baré family

Prof. Emil Baré's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Prof. Emil Baré (Barach)

Also Known As: "Ascher אשר"
Birthdate: (72)
Birthplace: Rudolfsheim, Vienna
Death: March 29, 1943 (72)
District VI., Budapest, Hungary
Immediate Family:

Son of Dr. Zsigmund Barach and Róza Barach
Husband of Emma Baré
Father of Rudolf Rudi Baré
Brother of Malvine Friedmann and Gisela Schwarz

Managed by: Itai Hermelin
Last Updated:

About Prof. Emil Baré

Leavings of the Jewish Community of Vienna

* Last Name	Barach
  • First Name Emil
  • Date of Birth 1870.09.08
  • Birth Place Wien 6h1,0195
  • Leaving 1886
  • Age 16

death https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:S3HT-DTHG-GJ?i=73&cc=1452460

view all

Prof. Emil Baré's Timeline

1870
September 8, 1870
Rudolfsheim, Vienna

Year 1870
Numerative 195
Code 1
Volume Fünfhaus
Last Name Barach Bare
First Name Emil
Parents/Annotation Sigmund/Gottlieb Rosa

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-25797-4760-26?cc=2028...

1907
October 1, 1907
Age 37
1943
March 29, 1943
Age 72
Budapest, Hungary