Richard Frank Aldrich

Is your surname Aldrich?

Research the Aldrich family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Richard Frank Aldrich

Also Known As: "Aldridge / Arledge /"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: SC; HOH 1900 Buford Bridge, Bamberg Co, SC; moved to Bulloch Co, GA (HOH 1920 census there)
Death: October 21, 1936 (67)
Bur. Corinth Cemetery, Brooklet, Bulloch Co, GA
Place of Burial: Bulloch County, Georgia
Immediate Family:

Son of Frederick Aldrich and Elizabeth Nevels Nevils
Husband of Sarah Ellen Johns
Father of Dora "Flossie" or "Fausie" Aldrich; Monroe Aldrich; Lizzie Aldrich; Toy Aldrich; Elijah "Bill" Aldrich and 6 others
Brother of Starling Nicholas Aldrich; Nancy Aldrich; Robert Solomon Aldrich; Robert Ralph Green Aldrich and Laura Clara Rebecca Jane Aldrich
Half brother of Robert Ralph Green Aldrich; Laura Clara Rebecca Jane Aldrich and Cora Aldrich

Managed by: Pam Wilson, Curator (On Hiatus)
Last Updated:

About Richard Frank Aldrich

view all 15

Richard Frank Aldrich's Timeline

1869
July 9, 1869
SC; HOH 1900 Buford Bridge, Bamberg Co, SC; moved to Bulloch Co, GA (HOH 1920 census there)
1890
June 25, 1890
1894
May 17, 1894
South Carolina, United States
1899
1899
married 1st cousin
1902
September 27, 1902
1906
April 19, 1906
1907
August 14, 1907
1910
1910
1911
1911
Twin
1911
Twin