Richard Atcherley

Is your surname Atcherley?

Research the Atcherley family

Richard Atcherley's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Richard Atcherley

Also Known As: "Richard of Weston"
Birthdate: (61)
Birthplace: Baschurch, Shropshire, England
Death: Died in Shropshire, , England
Place of Burial: Baschurch, Shropshire, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Atcherley and Hannah Cureton
Husband of Mary Atcherley
Father of Richard Atcherley; Mary Atcherley; Thomas Atcherley; Ann Atcherley; Hannah Atcherley and 1 other
Brother of Edward Atcherley; William Atcherley; John Atcherley and James Atcherley

Managed by: David Colin Bertelsen
Last Updated:

About Richard Atcherley

"Richard of Weston"

Richard Atcherley. Born at Stanwardine in the Fields, in the parish of Baschurch. Baptised 23 Aug 1773 at Baschurch. Lived at Weston Lullingfields and at Stanwardine in the parish of Baschurch. Died 4 Nov 1834. Buried 8 Nov 1834 at Baschurch.

http://www.atcherley.org.uk/wordpress/trees/thomas-of-marton/thomas-of-shropshire/richard-of-weston/

view all 11

Richard Atcherley's Timeline

1773
August 23, 1773
Baschurch, Shropshire, England
August 23, 1773
Baschurch, Shropshire, England, United Kingdom
1808
February 24, 1808
Age 34
Weston, Shropshire, , England
1809
October 13, 1809
Age 36
Baschurch, Shropshire, , England
1811
September 26, 1811
Age 38
Baschurch, Shropshire, , England
1813
September 3, 1813
Age 40
Baschurch, Shropshire, , England
September 3, 1813
Age 40
Baschurch, Shropshire, , England
1816
May 5, 1816
Age 42
Baschurch, Shropshire, , England
1834
November 4, 1834
Age 61
Shropshire, , England
November 8, 1834
Age 61
Baschurch, Shropshire, England, United Kingdom