Richiza von Vohburg

Is your surname von Vohburg?

Research the von Vohburg family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Richiza von Vohburg

Also Known As: "Richiza von Hohenburg"
Birthdate:
Death: August 10, 1266
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Diepold V von Vohburg and Mathilde Mechtild von Diessen-Wasserburg
Wife of Heinrich I von Ortenburg
Mother of Rapoto IV, Graf von Ortenburg and Rapoto IV. von Ortenburg

Managed by: Alex Moes
Last Updated:
view all

Richiza von Vohburg's Timeline