Rickchen Rosenthal

Is your surname Rosenthal?

Research the Rosenthal family

Rickchen Rosenthal's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Rickchen Rosenthal (Marx)

Also Known As: "Riva", "Rika"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Großeicholzheim, Seckach, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Death: Died in Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jochanan Jacob Marx and Babette Marx
Wife of Salomon Rosenthal
Mother of Selma Weiler
Sister of Wolf Marx ; Emma Frank ; David Marx; Auguste Rosenthal; Moses Marx and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Rickchen Rosenthal

Rosenthal, Ricke Ricka Rieke Richchen née Marx born on 19th March 1859 in Großeicholzheim / Adelsheim / Baden resident of Frankfurt am Main

Deportation destination: from Frankfurt am Main 15th September 1942, Theresienstadt, ghetto

Date/Place of Death: 07th November 1942, Theresienstadt, ghetto

view all

Rickchen Rosenthal's Timeline

1859
March 19, 1859
Seckach, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1891
November 24, 1891
Age 32
Birstein, Darmstadt, Hessen, Germany
1942
November 7, 1942
Age 83
Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
????