Roosje David Dahl

Is your surname Dahl?

Research the Dahl family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Roosje David Dahl

Also Known As: "Rosine Dhal"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Heenvliet, Bernisse, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: died after 1879
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Andreas / David Salomon Dahl and Helena Marcus Drukker
Wife of Salomon Casper Cohen
Mother of Abraham Cohen; Helena Cohen; Markus Cohen; Amalia de Vries and Elisabeth Cohen
Sister of Mozes Dahl

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Roosje David Dahl's Timeline

1824
March 19, 1824
Heenvliet, Bernisse, South Holland, The Netherlands
1847
December 22, 1847
Age 23
Nijmegen, Nijmegen, Gelderland, The Netherlands
1849
August 2, 1849
Age 25
Nijmegen, Nijmegen, Gelderland, The Netherlands
1851
December 20, 1851
Age 27
Nijmegen, Nijmegen, Gelderland, The Netherlands
1854
March 26, 1854
Age 30
Nijmegen, Nijmegen, Gelderland, The Netherlands
1862
April 24, 1862
Age 38
Nijmegen, Nijmegen, Gelderland, The Netherlands
????