Is your surname Perutz?

Research the Perutz family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rosalie Perutz (Bunzel)

Also Known As: "Rosa"
Birthdate:
Death: December 30, 1907 (79-87)
Teplice (Teplitz), Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Simon Jakob Bunzel and Elisabeth Bunzel
Wife of Adolf Perutz
Mother of Ernst Adolf August Perutz; Alfred Perutz; Karl Perutz; Clara Klara Wehle; Elisabeth Perutz and 1 other
Sister of Lazar Simon Bunzel; Bernard Bunzel; Benedikt/Benedict Bünzel; Josef Bunzel; Moritz Bunzel and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Rosalie Perutz's Timeline

1824
1824
1851
February 8, 1851
Age 27
Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1852
July 15, 1852
Age 28
Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1854
December 4, 1854
Age 30
Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1855
May 13, 1855
Age 31
Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1860
August 2, 1860
Age 36
Teplice, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1863
April 4, 1863
Age 39
Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1907
December 30, 1907
Age 83
Teplice (Teplitz), Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic