Sarah Malka Molly Baig

Is your surname Baig?

Research the Baig family

Sarah Malka Molly Baig's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sarah Malka Molly Baig (Jacobson)

Also Known As: "Molly"
Birthdate:
Death: November 30, 1928 (84)
Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Yacov Jacobs
Wife of David Baig
Mother of Harry Baig; Annie Hinda Selick; Sam Baig; Max Baig; Pearl Selick and 5 others

Managed by: Michael Zlatin
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Sarah Malka Molly Baig

More Documents available in the Media tab

view all 13

Sarah Malka Molly Baig's Timeline

1844
September 17, 1844
1875
1875
Germany
1878
January 14, 1878
Dorbyan Lithuania
1879
1879
1880
1880
1880
1885
December 15, 1885
Lithuania
1888
March 10, 1888
1891
1891
Dorbian, Kretinga, Lithuania
1928
November 30, 1928
Age 84
Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada