Is your surname Reynolds?

Research the Reynolds family

Sarah Reynolds's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Sarah Reynolds (Perkins)

Also Known As: "Sally"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Goochland, Goochland County, Virginia
Death: Died in Floyd County, Kentucky
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Perkins, Sr. and Susannah Perkins
Wife of Joseph Reynolds, I
Mother of Katherine "Kathy" Slone; Mary "Polly" Slone; Joseph Reynolds, Jr and Richard Reynolds
Half sister of David Massie

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sarah Reynolds

•Birth: 9 AUG 1763 in Goochland, GOOCHLAND Co. VA. •Death: 1847 in FLOYD Co. KY.

view all

Sarah Reynolds's Timeline

1763
August 9, 1763
Goochland, Goochland County, Virginia
1784
1784
Age 20
1787
1787
Age 23
Patrick, VA, USA
1795
1795
Age 31
Patrick County, Virginia, United States
1805
1805
Age 41
Virginia, United States
1847
1847
Age 83
Floyd County, Kentucky