Sir William Blewett, III of Salisbury Manor

Is your surname Blewett?

Research the Blewett family

Sir William Blewett, III of Salisbury Manor's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sir William Blewett, III of Salisbury Manor

Also Known As: "William /Blewett/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
Death: 1251 (61-70)
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir Ralph Bluet and Nest verch Iorwerth
Husband of Joan de Clare
Father of Sir Roland Blewett, of Raglan
Brother of Petronella Bluet
Half brother of Morgan, bishop of Durham

Managed by: Shirley Marie Caulk
Last Updated:

About Sir William Blewett, III of Salisbury Manor

22. WILLIAM III 'BLUET'6

BLEWETT OF SALISBURY MANOR (RALPH III 'BLOET'5

20,21 was born Abt. 1174 in Salisbury Manor, Gwent, Wales.

He married DAU DE CLARE, daughter of RICHARD DE CLARE and AOIFE MACMURROUGH. She

was born Abt. 1174 in Pembroke, Pembrokeshire, Wales

view all

Sir William Blewett, III of Salisbury Manor's Timeline

1185
1185
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
1200
1200
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
1251
1251
Age 66