Sophie Juliane Friederike von Dönhoff

Is your surname von Dönhoff?

Research the von Dönhoff family

Sophie Juliane Friederike von Dönhoff's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sophie Juliane Friederike von Dönhoff

Also Known As: "Christiane Lluise ?"
Birthdate:
Death: January 28, 1838 (69)
Place of Burial: Consort
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Friedrich Wilhelm von Dönhoff and Anna Sophie von Langermann
Partner of Frederick William III King of Prussia and King Frederick William II of Prussia
Mother of Eerw Jacob Ludwig Dohne, SV/PROG; Friedrich Wilhelm von Brandenburg, Graf and Sophie Julie von Brandenburg, herzogin zu Anhalt-Köthen

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:
view all

Sophie Juliane Friederike von Dönhoff's Timeline

1768
October 17, 1768
1792
January 24, 1792
Berlin, Preußen, Deutschland(HRR)
1793
January 4, 1793
Neuchâtel, Switzerland
1811
November 9, 1811
Zierenberg bei Wolfhagen, Kassel, HE, Germany
1838
January 28, 1838
Age 69
????
Consort