Stoislav I von Putbus

Is your surname von Rügen?

Research the von Rügen family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Stoislaw von Rügen

Danish: Stoislav 1. Putbus
Also Known As: "Stoislaw z Putbus (Vilmitz)"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Germany
Death: circa 1194
Immediate Family:

Son of Ratislaus von Rügen and NN Warcisławówna
Husband of Irmingard Knutsdotter Af Danmark
Father of Borante Putbus, I and Pridbor I von Putbus
Brother of Jaromar I Prince from Rugen and Tetzlav von Rügen

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Stoislav I von Putbus

Stoislav – broder till Rügens förste kristne furste (Jaromar som var gift med Hildegard Knudsdatter , här behövdes det tydligen ett förtydligande).

gift med konung Valdemar den stores av Danmark syster Irmingard – till Borantenhagen (Brandshagen) på fastlandet, Reddevitz, Länken, Vilmenitz och Streu på Rugen. Nämnes 1193 i instiftelsebrevet för cistercienserklostret i Gora.

Barn:

  • Boranto eller Brand, nämnes 1203 och som riddare 1231–1236.

https://www.adelsvapen.com/genealogi/Putbus_nr_79

Stoislav Putbus

http://finnholbek.dk/genealogy/getperson.php?personID=I22048&tree=2

Død Eft. 1193

--

Danmarks Adels Aarbog, Thiset, Hiort-Lorenzen, Bobé, Teisen mfl., (Dansk Adelsforening), [1884 - 2005]., DAA 1908:357.


Name: Stoislav fyrste av Rügen

Sex: M

Birth: CA. 1140

Father: Ratze fyrste av Rügen

Marriage 1 Spouse Unknown

Children

Borante I de Brand von Putbus b: CA. 1187 in Vilmnitz, Pommern

Kilde: http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=4l83jmr3&id=I1961

view all

Stoislav I von Putbus's Timeline

1140
1140
Germany
1187
1187
Putbus, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
1194
1194
Age 54
????