Sultan Megat Iskandar Shah [Sultan Melaka ke-2 1413 - 1423]

public profile

Is your surname ibni Raja Parameswara?

Research the ibni Raja Parameswara family

Sultan Megat Iskandar Shah [Sultan Melaka ke-2 1413 - 1423]'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sultan Megat Iskandar Shah ibni Raja Parameswara

Also Known As: "Paduka Sri Ratna Adivikrama di-Raja", "Seri Rama Adikerma Raja"
Birthdate:
Death: 1424 (79-81)
Melaka, Malaysia
Immediate Family:

Son of Maharaja Parameswara (Raja Iskandar Shah) (t21) and Devi Putri daughter of Tun Perpatih Tulus Tulus I
Husband of putri menteri bugis; Sang Rajuna Tapa; Puteri Lindungan Bulan (Si Puteh), (1) and a daughter of Sultan al-Adil Malik uz-Zahir Abu Zaid, Sultan of Samudra-Pasai
Father of Dato Bendahara Radin Bagus; Paduka Seri Raja Radin Tengah Raja Iskandar Shah; Raja Ahmad ibni Sultan Megat Iskandar Shah and Raja Putri Nurul Ashikin Binti Sultan Mohd Iskandar (t23)
Half brother of Sri Wangsa di-Raja -Temasek and Radin Bala

Occupation: Sultan Melaka, 2nd Malacca Sultan (1394 - 1414)
Managed by: Raja Rizal Iskandar ibni Raja Ahmad
Last Updated: