Temperance Bickford

Is your surname Bickford?

Research the Bickford family

Temperance Bickford's Geni Profile

Records for Temperance Bickford

186,102 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Temperance Bickford (Furber)

Also Known As: "Temperance ffurber"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: London, Westbury, England
Death: Died in Dover, Strafford County, New Hampshire, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Furber, I and mary furber (newbye)
Wife of John Bickford "the immigrant"
Mother of John Bickford, of Oyster River; Henry Bickford; Edward Bickford; William Bickford; George Bickford and 1 other
Sister of Anne Furber and Lt. william Furber, II

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Temperance Bickford

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ID: I1437

Name: Temperance FURBER

Sex: F

Birth: ABT. 1610 in Westbury, London, England

Father: William FURBER

Mother: Mary NEWBYE

Marriage 1 John BICKFORD b: ABT. 1607 in Dunsland, Devonshire, England

Married: ABT. 1624 in New Hampshire

view all

Temperance Bickford's Timeline

1610
1610
London, Westbury, England
1625
1625
Age 15
Raterye, Devon, England
1627
1627
Age 17
Isle of Shoals, NH
1629
1629
Age 19
Of, Portsmouth, Rockingham, New Hampshire
1631
1631
Age 21
Kennebec, ME
1633
1633
Age 23
Of, Oyster River, New Hampshire
1635
August 15, 1635
Age 25
Dover, Strafford County, New Hampshire, United States
1635
Age 25
Maine