Thomas (Marriw) de Londres Lord Kidwillyin

Is your surname de Londres?

Research the de Londres family

Thomas (Marriw) de Londres Lord Kidwillyin's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Thomas de Londres, Lord Kidwillyin

Also Known As: "Lord Kidwillyin"
Birthplace: Stoke, Northamptonshire, , England
Death: Died in Hanendon, Wiltshire, England
Place of Burial: Kidwelly Priory KidwellyCarmarthenshire, Wales
Immediate Family:

Son of Maurice de Londres and Mabel de Cantelou
Husband of Isabel Londres and Eve de Tracy
Father of Hawise de Londres
Half brother of Hugh de Longchamp, III; margaret de longchamp; Hawise de Longchamp and Alice de Longchamp

Occupation: Baron of Ogmar and Kidwelly
Managed by: James Fred Patin, Jr.
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Thomas (Marriw) de Londres Lord Kidwillyin

Baron of Ogmar and Kidwelly

Sources: 1.Title: scary.ged Author: Susan (Poliksa) Cary scary @ Publication: RootsWeb World Connect, db=poliksa Repository: Media: Electronic Text: Date of Import: Oct 3, 2001


Birth: 1170 Kidwelly Carmarthenshire, Wales Death: 1250 Kidwelly Carmarthenshire, Wales

Thomas de Louders, summoned to the Parliament by the name of Thomas, Baron of Ogmore & Kidwelly, living during the reign of King John. He was the father of Hawise who married Patric de Carducis After the death of Thomas's brother, Maurice, the lordship of Kidwelly and the ownership of the Castle of Kidwelly seem to have passed to Thomas de Londres

Family links:

 Eve FitzWarin (1169 - ____)

Burial: Kidwelly Priory Kidwelly Carmarthenshire, Wales

Created by: Mad Record added: Dec 18, 2012 Find A Grave Memorial# 102307999

view all

Thomas (Marriw) de Londres Lord Kidwillyin's Timeline

Stoke, Northamptonshire, , England
Age 23
Hanendon, Wiltshire, England
Age 23
Northamptonshire, England
Age 23
Kidwelly Priory KidwellyCarmarthenshire, Wales
July 23, 1993
Age 23
February 11, 1994
Age 23
Lord of Kidwelly