Urbano del Drago Biscia Gentili, I principe di Mazzano

public profile

Is your surname del Drago Biscia Gentili?

Research the del Drago Biscia Gentili family

Urbano del Drago Biscia Gentili, I principe di Mazzano's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Urbano del Drago Biscia Gentili

Also Known As: "Principe Don Urbano del Drago-Biscia-Gentili", "Principe di Mazzano", "Principe d'Antuni"
Birthdate:
Death: July 25, 1851 (78)
Immediate Family:

Son of Giovanni Battista del Drago Biscia and Cecilia Negrone
Husband of Princess Teresa Massimo-Arsoli
Father of Filippo del Drago and Donna Teresa del Drago dei Principi del Drago
Brother of Luigi del Drago, cardinale and Stanislao del Drago

Managed by: Douglas John Nimmo
Last Updated:
view all

Urbano del Drago Biscia Gentili, I principe di Mazzano's Timeline

1773
March 9, 1773
1824
March 4, 1824
Age 50
Rome, Italy
1826
September 14, 1826
Age 53
Rome
1851
July 25, 1851
Age 78