Veronika Frumet Spitz

Is your surname Spitz?

Research the Spitz family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Veronika Frumet Spitz (Kurzweiler)

Also Known As: "Frandl", "Fromet", "Veronica"
Birthdate:
Death: November 10, 1851 (67-75)
Podivín, Břeclav District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Wife of Salomon Spitz
Mother of Rosa Rebeka Goldacker; Mindl Spitz; Isak Spitz; Betty Bela Goldacker; Moises Spitz and 2 others

Managed by: David Sichel
Last Updated:
view all

Veronika Frumet Spitz's Timeline

1780
1780
1805
June 22, 1805
Age 25
Podivín, Břeclav District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1806
December 7, 1806
Age 26
Podivín, Podivín, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1808
October 13, 1808
Age 28
Podivín, Podivín, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1810
October 22, 1810
Age 30
Podivín, Podivín, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1812
September 14, 1812
Age 32
Podivín, Podivín, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1814
November 15, 1814
Age 34
Podivín, Podivín, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1818
January 2, 1818
Age 38
Podivín, Podivín, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1851
November 10, 1851
Age 71
Podivín, Břeclav District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic