Vilppu Yrjönpoika Lagman

Is your surname Lagman?

Research the Lagman family

Vilppu Yrjönpoika Lagman's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Vilppu Yrjönpoika Lagman

Swedish: Philip Jöransson Lagman
Also Known As: "Philip Göranson"
Birthdate:
Death: December 10, 1793 (55-64)
Vihijärvi trp, Seppola, Jämsä, Finland (lungsot)
Immediate Family:

Husband of Maria Andersdotter
Father of Kristiina Vilpuntytär Lagman; Heikki Vilpunpoika Salmijärvi; Juho Vilpunpoika Soimamäki; Erkki Vilpunpoika Vihijärvi and Elias Vilpunpoika Lagman

Occupation: Sotilas
Managed by: Hannele Luhtala
Last Updated:

About Vilppu Yrjönpoika Lagman

Lähteet

view all

Vilppu Yrjönpoika Lagman's Timeline

1733
1733
1756
June 13, 1756
Jämsä, Finland
1761
January 16, 1761
Jämsä, Finland
1766
June 6, 1766
Jämsä, Finland
1768
April 10, 1768
Jämsä, Finland
1770
December 30, 1770
Jämsä, Finland
1793
December 10, 1793
Age 60
Jämsä, Finland