William Arthur Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

William Arthur Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William Arthur Arledge

Also Known As: "Arthur /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Winn Parish, LA; HOH 1920 & 1930 Natchitoches Parish, LA
Death: Died in Alexandria, LA; lived in Campti, Pineville, LA (near Alexandria) [Bur Memory Lawn Cem, Natchitoches Parish, LA]
Immediate Family:

Son of John Martin Arledge and Frances "Fannie" R. Teddlie
Husband of Buenavista Hathorn
Father of Wear Arthur Arledge; John Carson Arledge; Bobbie (Frances?) Arledge; Billie Buena Arledge; <private> Arledge and 3 others
Brother of Mary Edith Arledge; Robert Earl Arledge; Edward Ware Arledge; Frances Arledge; Elsie Arledge and 3 others

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:
view all 11

William Arthur Arledge's Timeline

1895
February 3, 1895
Winn Parish, LA; HOH 1920 & 1930 Natchitoches Parish, LA
1918
November 13, 1918
Age 23
Natchitoches, LA; Of California as of 1978; schoolteacher at Marthville HS
1920
September 19, 1920
Age 25
Clarence, LA
1921
December 25, 1921
Age 26
Campti, Natchitoches Parish, LA; HOH 1920 census; S/sgt in 858th Bombardment Squadron WWII: 11 Aug 1945 on board Queen Eliz from England to NY; family flew from England Jan 1954; in Derry, LA in 1965
1923
August 6, 1923
Age 28
Natchitoches Parish, LA; in Air Force in WWII in Europe; Of Overland, MO in 1965; Villa Ridge, MO as of 1978
1925
October 28, 1925
Age 30
Of Derry LA in 1965; Pineville LA as of 1978; unmarried
1927
May 15, 1927
Age 32
Campti, Natchitoches Parish, LA; of Ashfield OH as of 1978