William Bardolf, Lord of Wormegay

public profile

Is your surname Bardolph II?

Research the Bardolph II family

William Bardolf, Lord of Wormegay's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lord William Bardolph II, Lord of Wormegay

Also Known As: "est. died 45-1275"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wormegay, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom
Death: December 01, 1289 (58-60)
Shelford, Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Son of Lord William Bardolf, Sr. and Nichola le Despenser
Husband of Julianne de Gournay
Father of Sir Hugh Bardolf, 1st Lord of Bardolf and Sir John Bardolf

Managed by: (No Name)
Last Updated:
view all 12

William Bardolf, Lord of Wormegay's Timeline

1229
1229
Wormegay, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom
1259
October 6, 1259
Wormegay, Norfolk, England
1265
1265
Of, Wormegay, Norfolk, England
1289
December 1, 1289
Age 60
Shelford, Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom
1292
1292
Age 60
1937
October 29, 1937
Age 60
October 29, 1937
Age 60
1939
October 27, 1939
Age 60
October 27, 1939
Age 60