Yom Tov Lipman Turnau

Is your surname Turnau?

Research the Turnau family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Yom Tov Lipman Turnau

Also Known As: "Lippmann Tornau"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1720
Immediate Family:

Husband of Freudel Turnau
Father of R' Solomon Turnau of Prague and Rifka Lipman Levy
Brother of Placeholder Turnau/Torna; Menke Torna and Abraham Turnau

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Yom Tov Lipman Turnau

[JomTov] Lipman [bn Salomon] Tornau chatan haGaon Benjamin Wolf Spira z”l 1755/56 (sic) [Died before 1729, as his wife is widow by then] Not yet found in Notes – bracketed items from Brann.