Is your surname Maxwell?

Research the Maxwell family

Zoë Maxwell's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Zoë Maxwell (de Burgh)

Also Known As: "Zoe de Burgh", "Zoe Maxwell", "Zoë de Burgh"
Birthdate:
Death: June 22, 1915 (30)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lt.-Col. Thomas John de Burgh and Emily Anne Anne de Burgh
Wife of Thomas Kennedy Maxwell
Mother of Col Leigh Maxwell; Lt Col Robert Michael Maxwell and Cmdr John David Maxwell
Sister of Capt Sir Hubert Henry de Burgh, DSO; Coralie Helen de Burgh; General Sir Eric de Burgh, KCB, OBE; Maurice Ulick de Burgh; Captain Charles de Burgh, DSO and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Zoë Maxwell's Timeline

1884
November 30, 1884
1915
June 22, 1915
Age 30
June 22, 1915
Age 30
1916
April 12, 1916
Age 30
1919
March 29, 1919
Age 30
1929
June 21, 1929
Age 30