Zoja Tufanowa

public profile

Is your surname Tufanowa?

Research the Tufanowa family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Zoja Tufanowa (Bobkowskaja)

Russian: Зоя Туфанова (Бобковская)
Also Known As: "Soja"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Pärsama, Leisi Parish, Saare County, Estonia
Death:
Place of Burial: Kuressaare, Kuressaare linn, Saaremaa, Estonia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Michail Bobkovskij and Olga Bobkovskaja
Ex-wife of Lavr Timofeyevich Tufanov
Mother of Private and Private
Sister of Anatoli Allik; Helene Anderson; Warwara Bobkovskaja; Roman Bobkowskij; Evgenij Bobkowskij and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Zoja Tufanowa

  • applied for immigration to Australia in 1932, but then did not emigrate from Estonia
  • Birth: Saaga EAA.1966.1.113:59
view all

Zoja Tufanowa's Timeline

1907
May 23, 1907
Pärsama, Leisi Parish, Saare County, Estonia
1986
May 28, 1986
Age 79
Kuressaare, Kuressaare linn, Saaremaa, Estonia
????