Is your surname Schanzer?

Research the Schanzer family

Jenny Schanzer's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jenny Schanzer (Thewett)

Also Known As: "Schanzer"
Birthdate: (57)
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: 1943 (56)
Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Louis Thewett and Fanni Thewett
Wife of Rudolf (Rudl) Schanzer
Mother of Walter Ludwig Schanzer and George Oswald Schanzer
Sister of Camilla Thewett and Berta Thewett

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jenny Schanzer

déportée à LODZ le 28 octobre 1941

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Jenny
  • Last Name Schanzer
  • Date of Birth 20.12.1886
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 14, Lautensackgasse 5
  • Deportation Wien/Litzmannstadt
  • Date of Deportation 28.10.1941
view all

Jenny Schanzer's Timeline

1886
December 20, 1886
Vienna, Austria

Last Name Thewett
First Name Jenny
Code 1
First Name Father Louis
Last Name Mother Bäuml
First Name Mother Fanny
Location Wien
Book K 1885-86
Volume K
Date 20.12.1886
Number 4087

1908
May 30, 1908
Age 21
Vienna, Austria
1914
October 26, 1914
Age 27
Vienna, Austria
1943
1943
Age 56
Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland
????
????