Hildegard Kuttner

Is your surname Kuttner?

Research the Kuttner family

Hildegard Kuttner's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hildegard Kuttner (Glücksmann)

Also Known As: "Hilda"
Birthdate: (38)
Birthplace: Wrocław, Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
Death: March 2, 1943 (38)
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland (Perished)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Alfred Glücksmann and Frieda Glücksmann
Wife of Ludwig Kuttner and Carl Dorsch
Mother of Michael Kuttner; Michael Kuttner and Uri Kuttner
Sister of Hedwig (Hedi) Luise Lehrs; Arnold Hans Glücksmann; Heinrich Anselm Gerd Glücksmann and Georg Glücksmann

Managed by: Yuval Peter Aronade
Last Updated:

About Hildegard Kuttner

born on 06th January 1905 in Breslau / - / Schlesien resident of Berlin, Frankfurt am Main and Paderborn

Deportation destination: from Paderborn - Hannover - Erfurt - Dresden 02nd March 1943, Auschwitz, extermination camp

view all

Hildegard Kuttner's Timeline

1905
January 6, 1905
Wrocław, Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1936
April 27, 1936
Age 31
Berlin, Berlin, Germany
1937
April 28, 1937
Age 32
Germany
1939
August 2, 1939
Age 34
Berlin, Berlin, Germany
1943
March 2, 1943
Age 38
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland