Adelise de Bellème

Is your surname de Bellème?

Research the de Bellème family

Adelise de Bellème's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Adelise de Bellème

Also Known As: "Adeline De Domfront"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Domfront,Normandy,,France
Death: Died in Orne, Basse-Normandie, Mortagne Au, France
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Warinus de Bellême, seigneur de Domfront and Melisende de de Châteaudun
Wife of Rotrou de Châteaudun, comte de Mortagne
Mother of Geoffrey I de Châteaudun, comte de Mortagne et du Perche; Hugues III, vicomte de Châteaudun; Robert de Châteaudun and Rotrou de Châteaudun, seigneur de Montfort
Half sister of Raoul de Bellême

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Adelise de Bellème

http://familytrees.genopro.com/534398/default.htm?page=DeDomfront-Adeline-P3792422401.htm

Adeline De Domfront

Adeline was born in 1025 in Domfront, , Normandy, France. Adeline's father was Warin De Domfront and her mother was Melisende De Chateaudun. She was an only child. She died at the age of 18 in 1043 in Chateaudun, Morgagne, Normandy, France.

--------------------

Rotrou de Chateaudun I, died 1079. He was the son of 24. Geoffrey de Chateaudun I and 25. Heloise de Mortaigne. He married 13. Adeline Domfront.

13. Adeline Domfront She was the daughter of 26. Guerin de Domfront.

Children of Rotrou de Chateaudun and Adeline Domfront are:

 i. Hugh de Chateaudun, married Agnes de Preteval.
6 ii. Geoffrey du Perche et Mortaigne I, died 1100; married Beatrice de Montdidier.
view all

Adelise de Bellème's Timeline

1014
1014
Domfront,Normandy,,France
1033
1033
Age 19
Of, , Normannndy, France
1042
1042
Age 28
Perche, Normandy
1043
1043
Age 29
Orne, Basse-Normandie, Mortagne Au, France
1056
1056
Age 29
Chateaudun, Eure-et-Loir, Beauce/Centre, France
1060
1060
Age 29
France
1144
1144
Age 29
Wormleighton, Warwickshire, , England