Albert Francis Brown, born Albert Francis Capone (1918 - 2004)

public profile

12

Matches

0 5 7
Adds more complete birth place, death place, burial place, story and residence.

View Albert Francis Brown, born Albert Francis Capone's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Albert Francis Brown, born Albert Francis Capone
  • Request to view Albert Francis Brown, born Albert Francis Capone's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Sonny", "Sonny Capone", "Sonny Brown", "Albert Francis Brown", "Albert Francis Capone"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Illinois, United States
Death: Died
Managed by: Alfred Vincent Carbone
Last Updated:
view all 16

Immediate Family

About Albert Francis Brown, born Albert Francis Capone

Albert Francis Brown was born Albert Francis Capone. His nickname was Sonny. Sonny's biological mother was NOT Mae Coughlin per the story by Deirdre Capone's book Uncle Al Capone. The biological mother has an unknown or unpublicized name. She passed away while giving birth to Albert Francis "Sonny" Capone after contracting syphilis from him.

view all

Albert Brown, born Albert Francis Capone's Timeline

1918
June 4, 1918
Illinois, United States
1941
December 30, 1941
Age 23
Chattanooga, TN, USA
1943
January 9, 1943
Age 24
Miami Beach, FL, USA
2004
July 8, 2004
Age 86
????