Albert Louis Brueck

Is your surname Brueck?

Research the Brueck family

Albert Louis Brueck's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Albert Louis Brueck

Also Known As: "Al"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Westfield, Plymouth, Iowa, United States
Death: Died in Boise, Ada, Idaho, United States
Place of Burial: Cloverdale Funeral Home, Cemetery and Cremation, Boise, Ada, Idaho, United States
Immediate Family:

Husband of <private> Brueck
Father of <private> Brueck and <private> Brueck

Managed by: Courtney Hemperly
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

    • <private> Brueck
      spouse
    • <private> Brueck
      child
    • <private> Brueck
      child

About Albert Louis Brueck

Civilian POW from Wake Island.

Tokyo Dispatch Camp #5-Kawaski Tokyo Bay Area

Find a Grave

Birth: Mar. 6, 1912

Death: Jan. 2, 1996


Inscription: US Navy WWII


Note: alternate last name spelling: Breuck


Burial: Cloverdale Memorial Park Boise Ada County Idaho, USA

view all

Albert Louis Brueck's Timeline

1912
March 6, 1912
Westfield, Plymouth, Iowa, United States
1996
January 2, 1996
Age 83
Boise, Ada, Idaho, United States
????
Boise, Ada, Idaho, United States