Ann Linville Boone

Is your surname Boone?

Research the Boone family

Ann Linville Boone's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

"Nancy" Ann Ann Boone (Linville)

Nicknames: "Anne /LINVILLE/", "Ann //", "Nancy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: North Carolina
Death: Died in Shelby, Kentucky, USA
Place of Burial: Cross Plains Cemetery, Madison County, Kentucky, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William D. Linville and Eleanor "Nelly" Linville (Bryan)
Wife of Private George W. Boone
Mother of Elizabeth Copher; William Linville Boone; John Linville Boone; George Boone; Sarah Boone and 9 others
Sister of John LINVILLE; Edmund LINVILLE; Morgan LINVILLE and Lucretia Linville
Half sister of Aylee Adams; Noah Adams; Jacob Adams and Wilah Adams

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About "Nancy" Ann Ann Boone (Linville)

Birth: 1744 Rowan County North Carolina, USA Death: Mar. 28, 1814 Shelby County Kentucky, USA

George Boone, Sen. Departed this life 11 or 14 November 1820 aged 84. In Memory of Ann Boone, Wife of George Boone Sen. departed this life the 28th. day of March, 1814 the mother of children, grandchildren and great-grandchildren.


Spouse:
 George W. Boone (1739 - 1820)

Some Of Children:
 Elender Nellie Boone Wilcox (1766 - 1799)*
 Sarah Sally Boone Simpson (1775 - 1820)*
 Susannah Boone Hern (1778 - 1804)*
 Edward Boone (1783 - 1869)*
 

Burial: Richmond Cemetery Richmond Madison County Kentucky, USA

view all 18

Ann Linville Boone's Timeline

1744
1744
North Carolina
1764
November 28, 1764
Age 20
Rowan, North Carolina, USA
1765
July 21, 1765
Age 21
Rowan, North Carolina, USA
1765
Age 21
1766
1766
Age 22
Bear Creek Farm, North Caroline
1768
February 22, 1768
Age 24
Rowan, North Carolina, USA
1769
1769
Age 25
Bear Creek, Rowan, North Carolina, USA
1770
1770
Age 26
Bear Creek Farm, North Caroline
1775
1775
Age 31
Rowan, North Carolina, USA
1776
April 2, 1776
Age 32
Rowan, North Carolina, USA