Doecke van Martena (1527 - 1605)

public profile

12

Matches

0 0 12
Adds birth place, death place, more complete burial place, middle name and child(ren).

View Doecke van Martena's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Doecke van Martena
  • Request to view Doecke van Martena's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Duco --1573 as Admiral on the Zuiderzee"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Occupation: Op 4 sep 1544 student te Leuven. In 1573 admiral op de zuiderzee In 1604 genoemd al hopman en drost van Harlingen
Managed by: Ann Vermeulen
Last Updated:

About Doecke van Martena

Op 4 sep 1544 student te Leuven. In 1573 admiral op de zuiderzee In 1604 genoemd al hopman en drost van Harlingen