Edward Plantagenet (d'Angoulême), House of Plantagenet (c.1365 - 1372) MP

public profile

1

Eşleşme

0 0 1
Adds more complete birth date.

View Edward Plantagenet (d'Angoulême), House of Plantagenet's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Edward Plantagenet (d'Angoulême), House of Plantagenet
  • Request to view Edward Plantagenet (d'Angoulême), House of Plantagenet's family tree

Paylaş

Nicknames: "Edward //Prince/ Of /England/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Angoulême, Charente, Poitou-Charentes, France
Death: Died in Bordeaux, Gironde, Aquitaine, France
Managed by: Jocelynn Oakes
Last Updated:

About Edward Plantagenet (d'Angoulême), House of Plantagenet

Alison Weir: Britain's Royal Families, page 94. Died January 1371/72.

--------------------

Edward of England1

M, #104939, b. circa 1349

    Edward of England was born circa 1349.1 He was the son of Edward of Woodstock, Prince of Wales.2 He died, young.1

http://www.thepeerage.com/p10494.htm#i104939

--------------------

Edward of Angoulême1

M, #102053, b. 27 January 1365, d. January 1372

    Edward of Angoulême was born on 27 January 1365 at Angoulême, Angoumois, France.
He was the son of Edward of Woodstock, Prince of Wales and Joan of Kent, Countess of Kent.
He died in January 1372 at Bordeaux, Dauphine, France.
He was buried at Church of the Austin Friars, London, England.

http://www.thepeerage.com/p10206.htm#i102053

tamamını gör

Edward of Angoulême's Timeline

1365
January 27, 1365
Angoulême, Charente, Poitou-Charentes, France
1372
January, 1372
Age 6
Bordeaux, Gironde, Aquitaine, France
????