Guri Pedersdotter Finne

Is your surname Finne?

Research the Finne family

Guri Pedersdotter Finne's Geni Profile

Records for Guri Finne

49,360 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Guri Pedersdotter Finne

Also Known As: "Guri Finn Dahl til Valen", "Guri Finne / Guri Pedersdatter Finne av Fimreite"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Sandvik, Hordaland, Norway
Death: Died in Valen, Kvinnherad, Hordaland, Norway
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Peder Finne and Ragnhild Finne
Wife of Kristoffer Reerson I Lærdal, Sogneprest and Gaute Ivarsson Dall, til Valen
Mother of Inger Kristoffersdotter Sterri; Torbjørn Gauteson Dal; Gudrun Gautesdatter Seim Dall-Slede; NN Gautesdatter Slee; Jon Gauteson Dahl Sveen and 5 others

Managed by: Cecilie Nygård
Last Updated:

About Guri Pedersdotter Finne

66790. Knight Gaute 1 Ivarsson DALL-VALEN is printed as #17536.

66791. Gurin FINNE-FIMREITE was born about 1484 in Fimreite.Sogndal.Norway. She died about 1520 in Valen.Fjeldberg.Hordaland.Norway. [Parents]

Guri Finne av Fimreite14, 11G Grandmother

Alias/AKA Guri (fru) Finne av Fimreite, Finde

Father Peder Finne

Mother Ragnhild Darre


Spouses

1 Gaute Ivarson Dahl til Valen14,23, 11G Grandfather

Birth 1468, Valen, Fjelberg, Kvinnherad

Death aft 1550, Valen, Fjelberg, Kvinnherad

Alias/AKA Valo, Dal, Dhal på Valen, Slede

Father Ivar Dahl til Sandvik (1431-1490)

Mother Herborg Torbjørnsdatter Valen (1435-1524)

 

Marriage bef 1520


Children Jon Gauteson (1526-1578)

Gudrun Gautesdatter (-ca1555) 
Torbjørn Gauteson (1530-<1578) 
Ingerd Gautesdatter (<1550-1566) 
Ukjent Gautesdatter (<1550-) 
Ivar Gautesson (<1550-<1578) 
Laurits Gauteson (<1550-) 

Notes for Guri Finne av Fimreite

(VFS 54)

Fra Fimreite i Sogndal?

http://www.nrk.no/nyheter/distrikt/nrk_sogn_og_fjordane/fylkesleksikon/2671333.html

Notes for Gaute Ivarson (Spouse 1)

Nevnt 1512-1550.

Foreldrene til Gaute var Ivar Dal og Herborg Torbjørnsdtr. (Kilde: Slektshistorisk Tidsskrift XXXVI, hefte 4, 1998, Jo Rune Ugulen).


--------------------

   Ekteskap: Gaute Ivarsen Valen

Guri giftet seg med Gaute Ivarsen Valen, sønn av ridder Ivar Sandvik (Gautesen?) og hustru Herborg Torbjørnsdatter Valen. (Gaute Ivarsen Valen ble født antatt ca 1475 på Valen (Valo), Eid, Kvinnherad (Fjelberg) og døde ca 1550 på Valen (Valo), Eid, Kvinnherad (Fjelberg).)

Familiekoblinger

Ektefeller/Barn: Gaute Ivarsen Valen

   Ivar Gautesen Sandvik+
   Jon Gautesen Sveen+
   Laurits Gautesen Skaga/Opdal+
   Torbjørn Gautesen Fimreite+
   Gudrun Gautesdatter+
   Inger Gautesdatter
   ? Lukresia Gautesdatter+
view all 15

Guri Pedersdotter Finne's Timeline

1484
1484
Hordaland, Norway
1515
1515
Age 31
Kvinnherad, Norway, Hordaland, Norway
1520
1520
Age 36
Fjelberg sokn, Kvinnherad, Hordaland, Norge
1520
Age 36
Valen, Kvinnherad, Hordaland, Norway
1525
1525
Age 36
Valen, Kvinnherad, Hordaland, Norway
1526
1526
Age 36
Stord, Hordaland, Norge
1530
1530
Age 36
Norway
1533
1533
Age 36
Valen, Hordaland, Norway
1537
1537
Age 36
Fjellberg, Oppdal, Hordaland, Norge
1550
1550
Age 36
Sterri/Tjugum