Is your surname Blount?

Research the Blount family

James Blunt's Geni Profile

Records for James Blount

397,727 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


James Hillier Blount

Also Known As: "James Blunt"
Birthdate: (41)
Birthplace: Tidworth, Wiltshire, UK
Immediate Family:

Son of <private> Blount and <private> Blount (Amos)
Husband of <private> Blunt (Wellesley)
Brother of <private> Blount and <private> Harrison (Blount)

Managed by: Jason Scott Wills
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

    • <private> Blunt (Wellesley)
    • <private> Blount (Amos)
    • <private> Blount
    • <private> Blount
    • <private> Harrison (Blount)

About James Blunt

James Hillier Blount (born 22 February 1974), better known by his stage name James Blunt, is an English singer-songwriter and musician, and former army officer, whose debut album, Back to Bedlam and single releases, including "You're Beautiful" and "Goodbye My Lover", brought him to fame in 2005.

view all

James Blunt's Timeline

February 22, 1974
Tidworth, Wiltshire, UK
September 6, 2014
Age 40
Balearic Islands, Balearic Islands, Spain