Is your surname Wriothesley?

Research the Wriothesley family

Jane Wriothesley's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jane Wriothesley (Cheney)

Also Known As: "Cheyney"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Abt. 1509 Of Chesham, Bois, Buckinghamshire, Englan
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Cheney and Emma Cheney
Wife of Thomas Wriothesley, 1st Earl of Southampton
Mother of Sir Henry Wriothesley, 2nd Earl of Southampton; William Wriothesley; Mabel Sandys; Anthony Wriothesley; Elizabeth Radcliffe and 3 others

Managed by: stanley w. duke, jr.
Last Updated:
view all 11

Jane Wriothesley's Timeline

1509
1509
Abt. 1509 Of Chesham, Bois, Buckinghamshire, Englan
1546
1546
Age 37
Of, Wriothesley, Staffordshire, England
1574
September 15, 1574
Age 65
????
????
????
????
????
????
????