Louise Marie Anne de Bourbon (1674 - 1681)

‹ Back to de Bourbon surname

5

Matches

0 1 4
Adds burial place and occupation.

View Louise Marie Anne de Bourbon's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Louise Marie Anne de Bourbon
  • Request to view Louise Marie Anne de Bourbon's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Mademoiselle de Tours"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Ile-de-France, France
Death: Died in Bourbon-l'Archambault, Auvergne, France
Managed by: FARKAS Mihály László
Last Updated:

About Louise Marie Anne de Bourbon

Louise Marie Anne de Bourbon (1)

F, #220304, b. 12 November 1674, d. 15 September 1681

Last Edited=14 Dec 2008

  Louise Marie Anne de Bourbon was born illegitimately on 12 November 1674 at Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Île-de-France, France. (1) She was the daughter of Louis XIV, Roi de France and Françoise Athénaïs de Rochechouart. (1)

She died on 15 September 1681 at age 6 at Bourbon-l'Archambault, France. (1)

    Louise Marie Anne de Bourbon was also known as Mademiselle de Tours. (1) In January 1676 her birth was legitimised. (1)

Forrás / Source:

http://www.thepeerage.com/p22031.htm#i220304

view all

Louise Marie Anne de Bourbon's Timeline

1674
November 12, 1674
Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Ile-de-France, France
1681
September 15, 1681
Age 6
Bourbon-l'Archambault, Auvergne, France