Marvin Olaf Egstrom

Is your surname Egstrom?

Research the Egstrom family

Marvin Olaf Egstrom's Geni Profile

Records for Marvin Egstrom

678 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Marvin Olaf Egstrom (Eriksson)

Also Known As: "Ole M. Eriksson"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Chaseburg, Vernon, Wisconsin, United States
Death: Died in Millarton, Stutsman, North Dakota, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of John Magnus Erickson and Berthe Gurine Erickson
Husband of Selma Amelia Egstrom and Minnie E. Egstrom
Father of Milford Adrian Egstrom; Leonard Egstrom; Della Irene Martin; Marianne Elenore Ringuette; Clair O. Egstrom and 3 others
Brother of Erik Emil Erickson; Edward Erickson; Hannah Georgina Nash; Julius Erickson; Hilda Elvira Erickson and 1 other

Occupation: Station agent
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Marvin Olaf Egstrom

Marvin Olaf Egstrom was born 23 Nov 1874 in Wisconsin and died 27 Apr 1950 in Millarton, Stutsman, North Dakota, United States. He was also known as Ole M. Erickson.

Parents: John M. Egstrom (1843-1902) and Bertha G. Olson (1847-1912)

Married:

  1. in 1903 to Selma Amelia Anderson (1885 – 1924)
  2. Minnie Schamburg Weise (1882 – 1971)

Children of Selma Anderson and Marvin Egstrom:

  1. Milford Egstrom 1903 – 1979
  2. Della Irene Egstrom 1906 – 1976
  3. Leonard Harold Egstrom 1908 – 1963
  4. Marian Egstrom 1913 – 1986
  5. Norma Deloris Egstrom 1920 – 2002 also known as Peggy Lee, singer/ songwriter/ actress. m. David Balbour.
  6. Jean Bernice Egstrom 1924 – 1936

Children of Minnie Weise and Marvin Egstrom:

  1. Living Female Egstrom
  2. Living Male Egstrom

Links

view all 12

Marvin Olaf Egstrom's Timeline

1874
November 23, 1874
Chaseburg, Vernon, Wisconsin, United States
1903
July 22, 1903
Age 28
Volga, Brookings County, South Dakota, United States
1903
Age 28
1906
August 8, 1906
Age 31
Volga, Brookings County, South Dakota, United States
November 24, 1906
Age 32
Volga, Brookings County, South Dakota, United States
1913
February 2, 1913
Age 38
North Dakota, United States
1916
April 9, 1916
Age 41
Volga, Brookings, South Dakota, United States
1920
May 26, 1920
Age 45
Jamestown, North Dakota, United States
1922
June 1922
Age 47
Stutsman County, North Dakota, United States
1924
April 23, 1924
Age 49
Jamestown, Stutsman County, North Dakota, United States