Is your surname Frairy?

Research the Frairy family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Frairy (Graves)

Also Known As: "frarie;"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Andover, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Death: Died in Hatfield, Hampshire County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Isaac Graves, Sr., Sgt.; Isaac Graves; Mary Graves (Church) and Mary Graves
Wife of Eleazer Frary, Sr and Joseph Haskell, Deacon
Mother of Eleazure Frarie; Samuel Frary; Prudence Cowls; Sergent Eleazer Frary; Hannah Dickinson and 14 others
Sister of John Graves; Sarah Barrett; Hannah Sackett; Jonathan Graves; Mehitable Worthington and 4 others
Half sister of Sarah Barrett

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Frairy

Mary Graves ♀ Born Mary Graves July 5, 1647 Andover, Essex County, Massachusetts Died April 8, 1733 (aged 85) Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Spouse Eleazure Frarie (b 1639) m. January 28, 1665 (aged 17) Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Eleazar Frairy (b 1639) m. January 28, 1665 (aged 17) Hatfield, Hampshire County, Massachusetts Joseph Haskell (b 1646) m. December 2, 1674 (aged 27) Gloucester, Essex County, Massachusetts Children Lt Isaac (Frarie) Frary (b 1685) Hannah (Frary) Frarie (b 1682) Joseph Haskell (b 1681) Daniel Haskell (b 1688) Ebenezer Haskell (b 1689) Parents Mark Graves (b 1622) Ms Amy Graves (b 1620)

view all 40

Mary Frairy's Timeline

1572
October 20, 1572
Nayland, Suffolk, England
October 20, 1572
Nayland, Suffolk, Eng.
October 20, 1572
Nayland, Suffolk, Eng.
1647
July 5, 1647
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
1666
January 28, 1666
Age 18
Hatfield,Hampshire,MA
1669
July 7, 1669
Age 22
Hatfield,Hampshire,MA
1674
April 15, 1674
Age 26
Hatfield,Hampshire,MA
December 2, 1674
Age 27
Gloucester, MA, USA
1676
April 29, 1676
Age 28
1677
May 7, 1677
Age 29
Hatfield, Hampshire County, Massachusetts Bay Colony